RadioLocman.com Electronics ru
Advanced Search +
  

Datasheet Texas Instruments INA134

Manufacturer:Texas Instruments
Series:INA134

Audio Differential Line Receivers, 0dB (G=1)

Datasheets

Prices

Status

 INA134PAINA134PAG4INA134UAINA134UA/2K5INA134UA/2K5E4INA134UAE4INA134UAG4
Lifecycle StatusActive (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)
Manufacture's Sample AvailabilityYesNoNoNoNoNoYes

Packaging

 INA134PAINA134PAG4INA134UAINA134UA/2K5INA134UA/2K5E4INA134UAE4INA134UAG4
Pin8888888
Package TypePPDDDDD
Industry STD TermPDIPPDIPSOICSOICSOICSOICSOIC
JEDEC CodeR-PDIP-TR-PDIP-TR-PDSO-GR-PDSO-GR-PDSO-GR-PDSO-GR-PDSO-G
Package QTY505075250025007575
CarrierTUBETUBETUBELARGE T&RLARGE T&RTUBETUBE
Device MarkingINA134PAINA134PAINA134UAINA134UA134UA
Width (mm)6.356.353.913.913.913.913.91
Length (mm)9.819.814.94.94.94.94.9
Thickness (mm)3.93.91.581.581.581.581.58
Pitch (mm)2.542.541.271.271.271.271.27
Max Height (mm)5.085.081.751.751.751.751.75
Mechanical DataDownload »Download »Download »Download »Download »Download »Download »

Parametrics

INA134PAINA134PAG4INA134UAINA134UA/2K5INA134UA/2K5E4INA134UAE4INA134UAG4
INA134PAINA134PAG4INA134UAINA134UA/2K5INA134UA/2K5E4INA134UAE4INA134UAG4
Approx. Price (US$)1.23 | 1ku1.23 | 1ku1.23 | 1ku1.23 | 1ku1.23 | 1ku1.23 | 1ku1.23 | 1ku
CMRR Rs=0Ω(Min)(dB)74747474747474
Common Mode Input Impedance(kΩ)25252525252525
Differential Input Impedance(kΩ)50505050505050
Gain(Max)(V/V)1111111
Gain(Min)(V/V)1111111
Gain(V/V)1111111
Iq per channel(Typ)(mA)2.42.42.42.42.42.42.4
Noise Floor (RTO, 20kHz BW)(dBu)-100-100-100-100-100-100-100
Number of Channels(#)1111111
Operating Temperature Range(C)-40 to 85-40 to 85-40 to 85-40 to 85-40 to 85-40 to 85-40 to 85
Package GroupPDIPPDIPSOICSOICSOICSOICSOIC
Slew Rate(Typ)(V/us)14141414141414
Small-Signal Bandwidth(Typ)(MHz)3.13.13.13.13.13.13.1
Supply(Max)(V)36363636363636
Supply(Min)(V)8888888
THD + N @ 1 kHz(%)0.00050.00050.00050.00050.00050.00050.0005

Eco Plan

 INA134PAINA134PAG4INA134UAINA134UA/2K5INA134UA/2K5E4INA134UAE4INA134UAG4
RoHSCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliant
Pb FreeYesYesYesYesYesYesYes

Manufacturer's Classification

  • Semiconductors> Audio> Professional Audio Line Receiver

Application Notes

  • Download » Application Notes, PDF, 100 Kb, 10-02-2000
    Precision Absolute Value Circuits
    You can build a precision absolute value circuit using two op amps and two precision resistors. If you use an op amp and an IC difference amplifier, no user supplied precision resistors or resistor adjustments are required. Circuits shown are suitable for precision split supply operation and for single-supply operation. When used with a rail-to-rail op amp, the single supply circuit can approach a

Slices ↓
Radiolocman facebook Radiolocman twitter Radiolocman google plus