RadioLocman.com Electronics ru
Advanced Search +
  

Datasheet Texas Instruments LM224A

Manufacturer:Texas Instruments
Series:LM224A

Quadruple Operational Amplifier

Datasheets

Prices

Status

 LM224ADLM224ADG4LM224ADRLM224ADRE4LM224ADRG4LM224ANLM224ANE4
Lifecycle StatusActive (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)
Manufacture's Sample AvailabilityYesYesNoNoNoNoYes

Packaging

 LM224ADLM224ADG4LM224ADRLM224ADRE4LM224ADRG4LM224ANLM224ANE4
Pin14141414141414
Package TypeDDDDDNN
Industry STD TermSOICSOICSOICSOICSOICPDIPPDIP
JEDEC CodeR-PDSO-GR-PDSO-GR-PDSO-GR-PDSO-GR-PDSO-GR-PDIP-TR-PDIP-T
Package QTY50502500250025002525
CarrierTUBETUBELARGE T&RLARGE T&RLARGE T&RTUBETUBE
Device MarkingLM224ALM224ALM224ALM224ALM224ALM224ANLM224AN
Width (mm)3.913.913.913.913.916.356.35
Length (mm)8.658.658.658.658.6519.319.3
Thickness (mm)1.581.581.581.581.583.93.9
Pitch (mm)1.271.271.271.271.272.542.54
Max Height (mm)1.751.751.751.751.755.085.08
Mechanical DataDownload »Download »Download »Download »Download »Download »Download »

Parametrics

 LM224ADLM224ADG4LM224ADRLM224ADRE4LM224ADRG4LM224ANLM224ANE4
Additional FeaturesN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Approx. Price (US$)0.08 | 1ku0.08 | 1ku0.08 | 1ku0.08 | 1ku0.08 | 1ku0.08 | 1ku0.08 | 1ku
ArchitectureBipolarBipolarBipolarBipolarBipolarBipolarBipolar
CMRR(Min)(dB)70707070707070
CMRR(Typ)(dB)80808080808080
GBW(Typ)(MHz)1.21.21.21.21.21.21.2
Input Bias Current(Max)(pA)80000800008000080000800008000080000
Iq per channel(Max)(mA)0.30.30.30.30.30.30.3
Iq per channel(Typ)(mA)0.1750.1750.1750.1750.1750.1750.175
Number of Channels(#)4444444
Offset Drift(Typ)(uV/C)7777777
Operating Temperature Range(C)-25 to 85-25 to 85-25 to 85-25 to 85-25 to 85-25 to 85-25 to 85
Output Current(Typ)(mA)40404040404040
Package GroupSOICSOICSOICSOICSOICPDIPPDIP
Package Size: mm2:W x L (PKG)See datasheet (PDIP)See datasheet (PDIP)See datasheet (PDIP)See datasheet (PDIP)See datasheet (PDIP)See datasheet (PDIP)See datasheet (PDIP)
Rail-to-RailIn to V-In to V-In to V-In to V-In to V-In to V-In to V-
RatingCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalog
Slew Rate(Typ)(V/us)0.50.50.50.50.50.50.5
Total Supply Voltage(Max)(+5V=5, +/-5V=10)32323232323232
Total Supply Voltage(Min)(+5V=5, +/-5V=10)3333333
Vn at 1kHz(Typ)(nV/rtHz)35353535353535
Vos (Offset Voltage @ 25C)(Max)(mV)2222222

Eco Plan

 LM224ADLM224ADG4LM224ADRLM224ADRE4LM224ADRG4LM224ANLM224ANE4
RoHSCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliant
Pb FreeYesYesYesYesYesYesYes

Manufacturer's Classification

  • Semiconductors> Amplifiers> Operational Amplifiers (Op Amps)> General-Purpose Op Amps

Slices ↓
Radiolocman facebook Radiolocman twitter Radiolocman google plus