RadioLocman.com Electronics ru
Advanced Search +
  

Datasheet Texas Instruments LM258A

Manufacturer:Texas Instruments
Series:LM258A

Dual Operational Amplifier

Datasheets

Prices

Status

 LM258ADLM258ADGKRLM258ADGKRG4LM258ADRLM258ADRE4LM258ADRG4LM258APLM258APE4
Lifecycle StatusActive (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)
Manufacture's Sample AvailabilityNoNoNoNoNoNoYesYes

Packaging

 LM258ADLM258ADGKRLM258ADGKRG4LM258ADRLM258ADRE4LM258ADRG4LM258APLM258APE4
Pin88888888
Package TypeDDGKDGKDDDPP
Industry STD TermSOICVSSOPVSSOPSOICSOICSOICPDIPPDIP
JEDEC CodeR-PDSO-GR-PDSO-GR-PDSO-GR-PDSO-GR-PDSO-GR-PDSO-GR-PDIP-TR-PDIP-T
Package QTY75250025002500250025005050
CarrierTUBELARGE T&RLARGE T&RLARGE T&RLARGE T&RLARGE T&RTUBETUBE
Device MarkingLM258AM3PM3LLM258ALM258ALM258ALM258APLM258AP
Width (mm)3.91333.913.913.916.356.35
Length (mm)4.9334.94.94.99.819.81
Thickness (mm)1.58.97.971.581.581.583.93.9
Pitch (mm)1.27.65.651.271.271.272.542.54
Max Height (mm)1.751.071.071.751.751.755.085.08
Mechanical DataDownload »Download »Download »Download »Download »Download »Download »Download »

Parametrics

 LM258ADLM258ADGKRLM258ADGKRG4LM258ADRLM258ADRE4LM258ADRG4LM258APLM258APE4
Additional FeaturesN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Approx. Price (US$)0.08 | 1ku0.08 | 1ku0.08 | 1ku0.08 | 1ku0.08 | 1ku0.08 | 1ku0.08 | 1ku0.08 | 1ku
ArchitectureBipolarBipolarBipolarBipolarBipolarBipolarBipolarBipolar
CMRR(Min)(dB)7070707070707070
CMRR(Typ)(dB)8080808080808080
GBW(Typ)(MHz)0.70.70.70.70.70.70.70.7
Input Bias Current(Max)(pA)1500015000150001500015000150001500015000
Iq per channel(Max)(mA)0.60.60.60.60.60.60.60.6
Iq per channel(Typ)(mA)0.350.350.350.350.350.350.350.35
Number of Channels(#)22222222
Offset Drift(Typ)(uV/C)77777777
Operating Temperature Range(C)-25 to 85-25 to 85-25 to 85-25 to 85-25 to 85-25 to 85-25 to 85-25 to 85
Output Current(Typ)(mA)3030303030303030
Package GroupSOICVSSOPVSSOPSOICSOICSOICPDIPPDIP
Package Size: mm2:W x L (PKG)See datasheet (PDIP)See datasheet (PDIP)See datasheet (PDIP)See datasheet (PDIP)See datasheet (PDIP)See datasheet (PDIP)See datasheet (PDIP)See datasheet (PDIP)
Rail-to-RailIn to V-In to V-In to V-In to V-In to V-In to V-In to V-In to V-
RatingCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalog
Slew Rate(Typ)(V/us)0.30.30.30.30.30.30.30.3
Total Supply Voltage(Max)(+5V=5, +/-5V=10)3232323232323232
Total Supply Voltage(Min)(+5V=5, +/-5V=10)33333333
Vn at 1kHz(Typ)(nV/rtHz)4040404040404040
Vos (Offset Voltage @ 25C)(Max)(mV)33333333

Eco Plan

 LM258ADLM258ADGKRLM258ADGKRG4LM258ADRLM258ADRE4LM258ADRG4LM258APLM258APE4
RoHSCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliant
Pb FreeYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes

Manufacturer's Classification

  • Semiconductors> Amplifiers> Operational Amplifiers (Op Amps)> General-Purpose Op Amps

Slices ↓
Radiolocman facebook Radiolocman twitter Radiolocman google plus