RadioLocman.com Electronics ru
Advanced Search +
  

Datasheet Texas Instruments THS4541

Manufacturer:Texas Instruments
Series:THS4541

High-Speed Differential I/O Amplifier

Datasheets

  • Download » Datasheet, PDF, 2.2 Mb, Rev. A, 09-30-2014
    THS4541 Negative Rail Input, Rail-to-Rail Output, Precision, 850-MHz Fully Differential Amplifier (Rev. A)

Family: THS4541

Status

 THS4541IRGTRTHS4541IRGTTTHS4541IRUNRTHS4541IRUNT
Lifecycle StatusActive (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)
Manufacture's Sample AvailabilityNoYesYesNo

Packaging

 THS4541IRGTRTHS4541IRGTTTHS4541IRUNRTHS4541IRUNT
Pin16161010
Package TypeRGTRGTRUNRUN
Industry STD TermVQFNVQFNWQFNWQFN
JEDEC CodeS-PQFP-NS-PQFP-NS-PQFP-NS-PQFP-N
Package QTY30002503000250
CarrierLARGE T&RSMALL T&RLARGE T&RSMALL T&R
Device MarkingHS4541HS454145414541
Width (mm)3322
Length (mm)3322
Thickness (mm).9.9.75.75
Pitch (mm).5.5.5.5
Max Height (mm)11.8.8
Mechanical DataDownload »Download »Download »Download »

Parametrics

 THS4541IRGTRTHS4541IRGTTTHS4541IRUNRTHS4541IRUNT
2nd Harmonic(dBc)140140140140
3rd Harmonic(dBc)140140140140
@ MHz0.10.10.10.1
Acl, min spec gain(V/V)1111
Additional FeaturesShutdownShutdownShutdownShutdown
Approx. Price (US$)2.65 | 1ku2.65 | 1ku2.65 | 1ku2.65 | 1ku
ArchitectureFully Differential
Voltage FB
Fully Differential
Voltage FB
Fully Differential
Voltage FB
Fully Differential
Voltage FB
BW @ Acl(MHz)620620620620
CMRR(Min)(dB)85858585
CMRR(Typ)(dB)100100100100
GBW(Typ)(MHz)850850850850
Input Bias Current(Max)(pA)13000000130000001300000013000000
Iq per channel(Max)(mA)10.510.510.510.5
Iq per channel(Typ)(mA)10.110.110.110.1
Number of Channels(#)1111
Offset Drift(Typ)(uV/C)0.50.50.50.5
Operating Temperature Range(C)-40 to 125-40 to 125-40 to 125-40 to 125
Output Current(Typ)(mA)100100100100
Package GroupQFNQFNQFNQFN
Package Size: mm2:W x L (PKG)10QFN: 4 mm2: 2 x 2(QFN)10QFN: 4 mm2: 2 x 2(QFN)10QFN: 4 mm2: 2 x 2(QFN)10QFN: 4 mm2: 2 x 2(QFN)
Rail-to-RailIn to V-
Out
In to V-
Out
In to V-
Out
In to V-
Out
RatingCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalog
Slew Rate(Typ)(V/us)1500150015001500
Total Supply Voltage(Max)(+5V=5, +/-5V=10)5.45.45.45.4
Total Supply Voltage(Min)(+5V=5, +/-5V=10)2.72.72.72.7
Vn at Flatband(Typ)(nV/rtHz)2.22.22.22.2
Vos (Offset Voltage @ 25C)(Max)(mV)0.450.450.450.45

Eco Plan

 THS4541IRGTRTHS4541IRGTTTHS4541IRUNRTHS4541IRUNT
RoHSCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliant
Pb FreeYesYesYesYes

Manufacturer's Classification

  • Semiconductors> Amplifiers> Operational Amplifiers (Op Amps)> High-Speed Op Amps (>=50MHz)

Application Notes

  • Download » Application Notes, PDF, 643 Kb, 10-22-2008
    Input impedance matching with fully differential amplifiers
  • Download » Application Notes, PDF, 105 Kb, 11-15-2010
    Using single-supply fully diff. amps with neg. input voltages to drive ADCs
  • Download » Application Notes, PDF, 438 Kb, Rev. A, 10-17-2016
    Design for a Wideband Differential Transimpedance DAC Output (Rev. A)
    High-speed digital-to-analog converters commonly offer a complementary current output signal. Most output interface implementations use either a resistive load and/or a transformer to convert this current source signal to a voltage. Where a dc-coupled interface is required, a carefully designed differential transimpedance stage can offer an attractive alternative. Design considerations and options
  • Download » Application Notes, PDF, 256 Kb, Rev. A, 01-17-2005
    Noise Analysis for High Speed Op Amps (Rev. A)
    As system bandwidths have increased, an accurate estimate of the noise contribution for each element in the signal channel has become increasingly important. Many designers are not, however, particularly comfortable with the calculations required to predict the total noise for an op amp, or in the conversions between the different descriptions of noise. Considerable inconsistency between manufactu

Slices ↓
Radiolocman facebook Radiolocman twitter Radiolocman google plus