RadioLocman.com Electronics ru
Advanced Search +
  

Datasheet Texas Instruments INA156

ManufacturerTexas Instruments
SeriesINA156

Single-Supply, Rail-to-Rail Output, CMOS Instrumentation Amplifier

Datasheets

  • Download » Datasheet, PDF, 679 Kb, 09-27-2000
    Single-Supply, Rail-to-Rail Output, CMOS Instrumentation Amplifier datasheet
    Docket ↓
    ® INA156 INA 156 For most current data sheet and other product
    information, visit www.burr-brown.com Single-Supply, Rail-to-Rail Output, CMOS
    INSTRUMENTATION AMPLIFIER
    FEATURES APPLICATIONS ●


    ● ● INDUSTRIAL SENSOR AMPLIFIERS:
    Bridge, RTD, Thermocouple, Flow, Position
    ● MEDICAL EQUIPMENT:
    ECG, EEG, EMG Amplifiers
    ● DRIVING A/D CONVERTERS
    ● PCMCIA CARDS
    ● AUDIO PROCESSING
    ● COMMUNICATIONS
    ● TEST EQUIPMENT
    ● LOW COST AUTOMOTIVE INSTRUMENTATION ●



    ● RAIL-TO-RAIL OUTPUT SWING: Within 20mV
    LOW OFFSET DRIFT: ±5µV/°C
    INTERNAL FIXED GAIN = 10V/V OR 50V/V
    SPECIFIED TEMPERATURE RANGE: ...

Prices

Family: INA156

Status

INA156EA/250INA156EA/250G4INA156EA/2K5INA156EA/2K5G4
Lifecycle StatusActive (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)
Manufacture's Sample AvailabilityYesNoYesNo

Packaging

INA156EA/250INA156EA/250G4INA156EA/2K5INA156EA/2K5G4
Pin8888
Package TypeDGKDGKDGKDGK
Industry STD TermVSSOPVSSOPVSSOPVSSOP
JEDEC CodeR-PDSO-GR-PDSO-GR-PDSO-GR-PDSO-G
Package QTY25025025002500
CarrierSMALL T&RSMALL T&RLARGE T&RLARGE T&R
Device MarkingA56A56A56A56
Width (mm)3333
Length (mm)3333
Thickness (mm).97.97.97.97
Pitch (mm).65.65.65.65
Max Height (mm)1.071.071.071.07
Mechanical DataDownload »Download »Download »Download »

Parametrics

INA156EA/250INA156EA/250G4INA156EA/2K5INA156EA/2K5G4
INA156EA/250INA156EA/250G4INA156EA/2K5INA156EA/2K5G4
Bandwidth at Min Gain(Typ), MHz0.550.550.550.55
CMRR(Min), dB72727272
Gain Error (+/-)(Max), %0.40.40.40.4
Gain Non-Linearity (+/-)(Max), %0.030.030.030.03
Gain(Max), V/V50505050
Gain(Min), V/V10101010
Input Bias Current (+/-)(Max), nA0.010.010.010.01
Input Offset (+/-)(Max), uV8000800080008000
Input Offset Drift (+/-)(Max), uV/C10101010
Iq(Typ), mA1.71.71.71.7
Noise at 0.1 Hz - 10 Hz(Typ), uVpp4.54.54.54.5
Noise at 1kHz(Typ)(nV/rt, Hz40404040
Number of Channels1111
Operating Temperature Range, C-40 to 85-40 to 85-40 to 85-40 to 85
Package GroupVSSOPVSSOPVSSOPVSSOP
Package Size: mm2:W x L, PKG8VSSOP: 15 mm2: 4.9 x 3(VSSOP)8VSSOP: 15 mm2: 4.9 x 3(VSSOP)8VSSOP: 15 mm2: 4.9 x 3(VSSOP)8VSSOP: 15 mm2: 4.9 x 3(VSSOP)
RatingCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalog
Vs(Max), V5.55.55.55.5
Vs(Min), V2.72.72.72.7

Eco Plan

INA156EA/250INA156EA/250G4INA156EA/2K5INA156EA/2K5G4
RoHSCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliant

Moldel Line

Series: INA156 (4)

Manufacturer's Classification

  • Semiconductors> Amplifiers> Instrumentation Amplifiers

Slices ↓
Radiolocman facebook Radiolocman twitter Radiolocman google plus