RadioLocman.com Electronics ru
Advanced Search +
  

Datasheet Texas Instruments LM324K

ManufacturerTexas Instruments
SeriesLM324K

Quadruple Operational Amplifier

Datasheets

  • Download » Datasheet, PDF, 1.8 Mb, Revision: W, 03-30-2014
    LMx24, LMx24x, LMx24xx, LM2902, LM2902x, LM2902xx, LM2902xxx Quadruple Operational Amplifiers datasheet
    Docket ↓
    Product
    Folder Sample &
    Buy Technical
    Documents Support &
    Community Tools &
    Software LM224K, LM224KA, LM324, LM324A, LM324K, LM324KA, LM2902
    LM124, LM124A, LM224, LM224A, LM2902V, LM2902K, LM2902KV, LM2902KAV
    SLOS066W – SEPTEMBER 1975 – REVISED MARCH 2015 LMx24, LMx24x, LMx24xx, LM2902, LM2902x, LM2902xx, LM2902xxx Quadruple
    Operational Amplifiers
    1 Features 2 Applications 1 2-kV ESD Protection for:
    – LM224K, LM224KA
    – LM324K, LM324KA
    – LM2902K, LM2902KV, LM2902KAV
    Wide Supply Ranges
    – Single Supply: 3 V to 32 V
    (26 V for LM2902)
    – Dual Supplies: ±1.5 V to ±16 V
    (±13 V for LM2902)
    Low Supply-Current Drain Independent of
    Supply Voltage: 0.8 mA Typical
    Common-Mode Input Voltage Range Includes
    Ground, Allowing Direct Sensing Near Ground
    Low Input Bias and Offset Parameters ...

Prices

Family: LM124, LM124A, LM124M, LM224, LM224A, LM224K, LM224KA, LM2902, LM2902K, LM2902KAV, LM2902KV, LM324, LM324A, LM324K, LM324KA

Status

LM324KDLM324KDRLM324KNLM324KNSRLM324KPWLM324KPWRLM324KPWRE4
Lifecycle StatusActive (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)
Manufacture's Sample AvailabilityNoNoNoNoNoNoNo

Packaging

LM324KDLM324KDRLM324KNLM324KNSRLM324KPWLM324KPWRLM324KPWRE4
Pin14141414141414
Package TypeDDNNSPWPWPW
Industry STD TermSOICSOICPDIPSOPTSSOPTSSOPTSSOP
JEDEC CodeR-PDSO-GR-PDSO-GR-PDIP-TR-PDSO-GR-PDSO-GR-PDSO-GR-PDSO-G
Package QTY5025002520009020002000
CarrierTUBELARGE T&RTUBELARGE T&RTUBELARGE T&RLARGE T&R
Device MarkingLM324KLM324KLM324KNLM324KL324KL324KL324K
Width (mm)3.913.916.355.34.44.44.4
Length (mm)8.658.6519.310.3555
Thickness (mm)1.581.583.91.95111
Pitch (mm)1.271.272.541.27.65.65.65
Max Height (mm)1.751.755.0821.21.21.2
Mechanical DataDownload »Download »Download »Download »Download »Download »Download »

Parametrics

LM324KDLM324KDRLM324KNLM324KNSRLM324KPWLM324KPWRLM324KPWRE4
LM324KDLM324KDRLM324KNLM324KNSRLM324KPWLM324KPWRLM324KPWRE4
Additional FeaturesN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
ArchitectureBipolarBipolarBipolarBipolarBipolarBipolarBipolar
CMRR(Min), dB65656565656565
CMRR(Typ), dB80808080808080
GBW(Typ), MHz1.21.21.21.21.21.21.2
Input Bias Current(Max), pA250000250000250000250000250000250000250000
Iq per channel(Max), mA0.30.30.30.30.30.30.3
Iq per channel(Typ), mA0.1750.1750.1750.1750.1750.1750.175
Number of Channels4444444
Offset Drift(Typ), uV/C7777777
Operating Temperature Range, C0 to 700 to 700 to 700 to 700 to 700 to 700 to 70
Output Current(Typ), mA40404040404040
Package GroupSOICSOICPDIPSOTSSOPTSSOPTSSOP
Package Size: mm2:W x L, PKG14SOIC: 52 mm2: 6 x 8.65(SOIC)14SOIC: 52 mm2: 6 x 8.65(SOIC)See datasheet (PDIP)14SO: 80 mm2: 7.8 x 10.2(SO)14TSSOP: 32 mm2: 6.4 x 5(TSSOP)14TSSOP: 32 mm2: 6.4 x 5(TSSOP)14TSSOP: 32 mm2: 6.4 x 5(TSSOP)
Rail-to-RailIn to V-In to V-In to V-In to V-In to V-In to V-In to V-
RatingCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalog
Slew Rate(Typ), V/us0.50.50.50.50.50.50.5
Total Supply Voltage(Max), +5V=5, +/-5V=1032323232323232
Total Supply Voltage(Min), +5V=5, +/-5V=103333333
Vn at 1kHz(Typ), nV/rtHz35353535353535
Vos (Offset Voltage @ 25C)(Max), mV7777777

Eco Plan

LM324KDLM324KDRLM324KNLM324KNSRLM324KPWLM324KPWRLM324KPWRE4
RoHSCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliant
Pb FreeYes

Moldel Line

Series: LM324K (7)

Manufacturer's Classification

  • Semiconductors> Amplifiers> Operational Amplifiers (Op Amps)> General-Purpose Op Amps

Slices ↓
Radiolocman facebook Radiolocman twitter Radiolocman google plus