RadioLocman.com Electronics ru
Advanced Search +
  

Datasheet Texas Instruments TLC080

ManufacturerTexas Instruments
SeriesTLC080

Single Wide-Bandwidth High-Output Drive Single-Supply Op Amp With Shutdown

Datasheets

  • Download » Datasheet, PDF, 2.1 Mb, Revision: F, 12-07-2011
    TLC080 - Family of Wide-Bandwidth High-Output-Drive Single Supply Op Amps datasheet
    Docket ↓
    TLC080 , TLC081, TLC082
    TLC083, TLC084, TLC085, TLC08xA
    SLOS254F – JUNE 1999 – REVISED DECEMBER 2011 www.ti.com FAMILY OF WIDE-BANDWIDTH HIGH-OUTPUT-DRIVE SINGLE SUPPLY
    OPERATIONAL AMPLIFIERS
    Check for Samples: TLC080 , TLC081, TLC082, TLC083, TLC084, TLC085, TLC08xA FEATURES DESCRIPTION The
    first
    members
    of
    TI’s
    new BiMOS
    general-purpose operational amplifier family are the
    TLC08x. The BiMOS family concept is simple:
    provide an upgrade path for BiFET users who are
    moving away from dual-supply to single-supply
    systems and demand higher ac and dc performance.
    With performance rated from 4.5 V to 16 V across
    commercial (0°C to 70°C) and an extended industrial
    temperature range (–40°C to 125°C), BiMOS suits a
    wide range of audio, automotive, industrial, and
    instrumentation applications. Familiar features like
    offset nulling pins, and new features like MSOP
    PowerPAD™ packages and shutdown modes, enable
    higher levels of performance in a variety of ...

Prices

Family: TLC080, TLC080A, TLC081, TLC081A, TLC082, TLC082A, TLC083, TLC083A, TLC084, TLC084A, TLC085, TLC085A

Status

TLC080CDTLC080CDGNRTLC080CDGNRG4TLC080CDRTLC080IDTLC080IDGNRTLC080IDRTLC080IP
Lifecycle StatusActive (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)
Manufacture's Sample AvailabilityNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo

Packaging

TLC080CDTLC080CDGNRTLC080CDGNRG4TLC080CDRTLC080IDTLC080IDGNRTLC080IDRTLC080IP
Pin88888888
Package TypeDDGNDGNDDDGNDP
Industry STD TermSOICHVSSOPHVSSOPSOICSOICHVSSOPSOICPDIP
JEDEC CodeR-PDSO-GS-PDSO-GS-PDSO-GR-PDSO-GR-PDSO-GS-PDSO-GR-PDSO-GR-PDIP-T
Package QTY75250025002500752500250050
CarrierTUBELARGE T&RLARGE T&RLARGE T&RTUBELARGE T&RLARGE T&RTUBE
Device MarkingC080CACWACWC080CC080IACXC080ITLC080I
Width (mm)3.91333.913.9133.916.35
Length (mm)4.9334.94.934.99.81
Thickness (mm)1.581.021.021.581.581.021.583.9
Pitch (mm)1.27.65.651.271.27.651.272.54
Max Height (mm)1.751.11.11.751.751.11.755.08
Mechanical DataDownload »Download »Download »Download »Download »Download »Download »Download »

Parametrics

TLC080CDTLC080CDGNRTLC080CDGNRG4TLC080CDRTLC080IDTLC080IDGNRTLC080IDRTLC080IP
TLC080CDTLC080CDGNRTLC080CDGNRG4TLC080CDRTLC080IDTLC080IDGNRTLC080IDRTLC080IP
Additional FeaturesShutdownShutdownShutdownShutdownShutdownShutdownShutdownShutdown
ArchitectureCMOSCMOSCMOSCMOSCMOSCMOSCMOSCMOS
CMRR(Min), dB8080808080808080
CMRR(Typ), dB110110110110110110110110
GBW(Typ), MHz1010101010101010
Input Bias Current(Max), pA5050505050505050
Iq per channel(Max), mA2.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.5
Iq per channel(Typ), mA1.81.81.81.81.81.81.81.8
Number of Channels11111111
Offset Drift(Typ), uV/C1.21.21.21.21.21.21.21.2
Operating Temperature Range, C-40 to 125,0 to 70-40 to 125,0 to 70-40 to 125,0 to 70-40 to 125,0 to 70-40 to 125,0 to 70-40 to 125,0 to 70-40 to 125,0 to 70-40 to 125,0 to 70
Output Current(Typ), mA100100100100100100100100
Package GroupSOICMSOP-PowerPADMSOP-PowerPADSOICSOICMSOP-PowerPADSOICPDIP
Package Size: mm2:W x L, PKG8SOIC: 29 mm2: 6 x 4.9(SOIC)8MSOP-PowerPAD: 15 mm2: 4.9 x 3(MSOP-PowerPAD)8MSOP-PowerPAD: 15 mm2: 4.9 x 3(MSOP-PowerPAD)8SOIC: 29 mm2: 6 x 4.9(SOIC)8SOIC: 29 mm2: 6 x 4.9(SOIC)8MSOP-PowerPAD: 15 mm2: 4.9 x 3(MSOP-PowerPAD)8SOIC: 29 mm2: 6 x 4.9(SOIC)See datasheet (PDIP)
Rail-to-RailIn to V-In to V-In to V-In to V-In to V-In to V-In to V-In to V-
RatingCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalog
Slew Rate(Typ), V/us1616161616161616
Total Supply Voltage(Max), +5V=5, +/-5V=101616161616161616
Total Supply Voltage(Min), +5V=5, +/-5V=104.54.54.54.54.54.54.54.5
Vn at 1kHz(Typ), nV/rtHz8.58.58.58.58.58.58.58.5
Vos (Offset Voltage @ 25C)(Max), mV1.91.91.91.91.91.91.91.9

Eco Plan

TLC080CDTLC080CDGNRTLC080CDGNRG4TLC080CDRTLC080IDTLC080IDGNRTLC080IDRTLC080IP
RoHSCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliant
Pb FreeYes

Application Notes

  • Download » Application Notes, PDF, 88 Kb, 08-19-2013
    TLC08x and TLC08xA EMI Immunity Performance

Moldel Line

Series: TLC080 (8)

Manufacturer's Classification

  • Semiconductors> Amplifiers> Operational Amplifiers (Op Amps)> Precision Op Amps

Slices ↓
Radiolocman facebook Radiolocman twitter Radiolocman google plus