Datasheet Texas Instruments TLC080

ManufacturerTexas Instruments
SeriesTLC080
Datasheet Texas Instruments TLC080

Single Wide-Bandwidth High-Output Drive Single-Supply Op Amp With Shutdown

Datasheets

Datasheet PDF, 2.1 Mb, Revision: F, File published: Dec 7, 2011
TLC080 - Family of Wide-Bandwidth High-Output-Drive Single Supply Op Amps datasheet
Docket

Prices

Family: TLC080, TLC080A, TLC081, TLC081A, TLC082, TLC082A, TLC083, TLC083A, TLC084, TLC084A, TLC085, TLC085A

Status

TLC080CDTLC080CDGNRTLC080CDGNRG4TLC080CDRTLC080IDTLC080IDGNRTLC080IDRTLC080IP
Lifecycle StatusActive (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)
Manufacture's Sample AvailabilityNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo

Packaging

TLC080CDTLC080CDGNRTLC080CDGNRG4TLC080CDRTLC080IDTLC080IDGNRTLC080IDRTLC080IP
Pin88888888
Package TypeDDGNDGNDDDGNDP
Industry STD TermSOICHVSSOPHVSSOPSOICSOICHVSSOPSOICPDIP
JEDEC CodeR-PDSO-GS-PDSO-GS-PDSO-GR-PDSO-GR-PDSO-GS-PDSO-GR-PDSO-GR-PDIP-T
Package QTY75250025002500752500250050
CarrierTUBELARGE T&RLARGE T&RLARGE T&RTUBELARGE T&RLARGE T&RTUBE
Device MarkingC080CACWACWC080CC080IACXC080ITLC080I
Width (mm)3.91333.913.9133.916.35
Length (mm)4.9334.94.934.99.81
Thickness (mm)1.581.021.021.581.581.021.583.9
Pitch (mm)1.27.65.651.271.27.651.272.54
Max Height (mm)1.751.11.11.751.751.11.755.08
Mechanical DataDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownload

Parametrics

Parameters / ModelsTLC080CD
TLC080CD
TLC080CDGNR
TLC080CDGNR
TLC080CDGNRG4
TLC080CDGNRG4
TLC080CDR
TLC080CDR
TLC080ID
TLC080ID
TLC080IDGNR
TLC080IDGNR
TLC080IDR
TLC080IDR
TLC080IP
TLC080IP
Additional FeaturesShutdownShutdownShutdownShutdownShutdownShutdownShutdownShutdown
ArchitectureCMOSCMOSCMOSCMOSCMOSCMOSCMOSCMOS
CMRR(Min), dB8080808080808080
CMRR(Typ), dB110110110110110110110110
GBW(Typ), MHz1010101010101010
Input Bias Current(Max), pA5050505050505050
Iq per channel(Max), mA2.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.5
Iq per channel(Typ), mA1.81.81.81.81.81.81.81.8
Number of Channels11111111
Offset Drift(Typ), uV/C1.21.21.21.21.21.21.21.2
Operating Temperature Range, C-40 to 125,0 to 70-40 to 125,0 to 70-40 to 125,0 to 70-40 to 125,0 to 70-40 to 125,0 to 70-40 to 125,0 to 70-40 to 125,0 to 70-40 to 125,0 to 70
Output Current(Typ), mA100100100100100100100100
Package GroupSOICMSOP-PowerPADMSOP-PowerPADSOICSOICMSOP-PowerPADSOICPDIP
Package Size: mm2:W x L, PKG8SOIC: 29 mm2: 6 x 4.9(SOIC)8MSOP-PowerPAD: 15 mm2: 4.9 x 3(MSOP-PowerPAD)8MSOP-PowerPAD: 15 mm2: 4.9 x 3(MSOP-PowerPAD)8SOIC: 29 mm2: 6 x 4.9(SOIC)8SOIC: 29 mm2: 6 x 4.9(SOIC)8MSOP-PowerPAD: 15 mm2: 4.9 x 3(MSOP-PowerPAD)8SOIC: 29 mm2: 6 x 4.9(SOIC)See datasheet (PDIP)
Rail-to-RailIn to V-In to V-In to V-In to V-In to V-In to V-In to V-In to V-
RatingCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalog
Slew Rate(Typ), V/us1616161616161616
Total Supply Voltage(Max), +5V=5, +/-5V=101616161616161616
Total Supply Voltage(Min), +5V=5, +/-5V=104.54.54.54.54.54.54.54.5
Vn at 1kHz(Typ), nV/rtHz8.58.58.58.58.58.58.58.5
Vos (Offset Voltage @ 25C)(Max), mV1.91.91.91.91.91.91.91.9

Eco Plan

TLC080CDTLC080CDGNRTLC080CDGNRG4TLC080CDRTLC080IDTLC080IDGNRTLC080IDRTLC080IP
RoHSCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliant
Pb FreeYes

Application Notes

Model Line

Manufacturer's Classification