Datasheet Microchip AVR128DA48

ManufacturerMicrochip
SeriesAVR128DA48

Real Time Control and Analog Performance

Datasheets

Preliminary Datasheet AVR128DA28, AVR128DA32, AVR128DA48, AVR128DA64
PDF, 4.8 Mb, Language: en, File uploaded: May 8, 2020, Pages: 619
Microcontrollers of the AVR-DA family are using the AVR CPU with hardware multiplier, running at up to 24 MHz, with 128 KB of Flash, 16 KB of SRAM, and 512B of EEPROM in 28-, 32-, 48-or 64-pin packages
Extract from the document

Prices

Status

AVR128DA48-E/6LXAVR128DA48-E/PTAVR128DA48-I/6LXAVR128DA48-I/PTAVR128DA48T-E/6LXAVR128DA48T-E/PTAVR128DA48T-I/6LXAVR128DA48T-I/PT
Lifecycle StatusProduction (Appropriate for new designs but newer alternatives may exist)Production (Appropriate for new designs but newer alternatives may exist)Production (Appropriate for new designs but newer alternatives may exist)Production (Appropriate for new designs but newer alternatives may exist)Production (Appropriate for new designs but newer alternatives may exist)Production (Appropriate for new designs but newer alternatives may exist)Production (Appropriate for new designs but newer alternatives may exist)Production (Appropriate for new designs but newer alternatives may exist)

Packaging

AVR128DA48-E/6LXAVR128DA48-E/PTAVR128DA48-I/6LXAVR128DA48-I/PTAVR128DA48T-E/6LXAVR128DA48T-E/PTAVR128DA48T-I/6LXAVR128DA48T-I/PT
PackageVQFNTQFPVQFNTQFPVQFNTQFPVQFNTQFP

Parametrics

Parameters / ModelsAVR128DA48-E/6LXAVR128DA48-E/PTAVR128DA48-I/6LXAVR128DA48-I/PTAVR128DA48T-E/6LXAVR128DA48T-E/PTAVR128DA48T-I/6LXAVR128DA48T-I/PT
ADC Input1818181818181818
ADC with ComputationYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
ADC with Enhanced FeaturesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Angular TimerNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Architecture88888888
CPU Type8-bit AVR MCU8-bit AVR MCU8-bit AVR MCU8-bit AVR MCU8-bit AVR MCU8-bit AVR MCU8-bit AVR MCU8-bit AVR MCU
CRCYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Class B SupportNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Configurable Logic Cell, CLC/CCL11111111
Emulated EEPROM in Flash512512512512512512512512
Functional Safety ReadyYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Hardware Touch PeripheralPTCPTCPTCPTCPTCPTCPTCPTC
I2C22222222
Internal OscillatorYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Internal Voltage Reference, BandgapYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Lead Count4848484848484848
Math AcceleratorNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Max 16-Bit Digital Timers66666666
Max ADC Resolution, Bits1212121212121212
Max CPU Speed, MHz2424242424242424
Max DAC Resolution, Bits1010101010101010
Number of Comparators33333333
Number of DACs44444444
Operation Voltage Max, V5.55.55.55.55.55.55.55.5
Operation Voltage Min, V1.81.81.81.81.81.81.81.8
Package Width6x6x0.9mm7x7x1.0mm6x6x0.9mm7x7x1.0mm6x6x0.9mm7x7x1.0mm6x6x0.9mm7x7x1.0mm
Pin count4848484848484848
Program Memory Size, KB128128128128128128128128
SPI22222222
SRAM, Bytes1638416384163841638416384163841638416384
Temp Range Max125125125125125125125125
Temp Range Min-40-40-40-40-40-40-40-40
UART55555555
Zero Cross detectYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes

Other Options

AVR128DA28 AVR128DA32 AVR128DA64

Model Line

Manufacturer's Classification

10% Off for PCB and PCB Assembly Order