RadioLocman.com Electronics ru
Advanced Search +
  
Go Back   RadioLocman Forum > Electronics and ... > Microcontrollers (MCU)

Microcontrollers (MCU) Application and programming of MCUs, Evaluation Kits and Demonstration Boards, Programmers.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 01-31-2011, 07:54 PM   #1
Radiolocman Robot
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 218
Radiolocman Robot is on a distinguished road
Default Discussion: AVR DDS signal generator V2.0 Part 2. Firmware

Quote:
Part 1. Schematic AVR DDS 2.0 Firmware As I have mentioned DDS function is a modified Jesper’s DDS algorithm.
More: AVR DDS signal generator V2.0 Part 2. Firmware
Radiolocman Robot is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-31-2011, 07:54 PM   #2
Vadzz
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 65
Vadzz is on a distinguished road
Default

This Fuse bits must be programmed: OCDEN, SPIEN, BOOTSZ1, BOOTSZ0, SUT00, SUT01. But on scienceprog.com you will see that JTAG fuse programmed too. I think- it is wrong.
Vadzz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-01-2011, 11:24 AM   #3
Vadzz
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 65
Vadzz is on a distinguished road
Default

Here's a project for Proteus 7.7 SP2 and AVR Studio project files (in AVR Studio need to use an external makefile).
If someone needs...
Attached Files
File Type: zip DDS_AVR_Proteus.ZIP (15.3 KB, 34 views)
File Type: zip DDS_ver2.zip (182.7 KB, 31 views)
Vadzz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-04-2012, 09:16 PM   #4
KhayamGondal
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 2
KhayamGondal is on a distinguished road
Default

sir how can we use 8 bit DAC instead of r2r network
KhayamGondal is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-07-2012, 07:00 PM   #5
Vadzz
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 65
Vadzz is on a distinguished road
Default

In this construction, the use of DAC is impossible. You will need to completely change the firmware for this decision. In addition, it would complicate the design, because the DAC will require additional external components.
Vadzz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-22-2012, 05:59 PM   #6
KhayamGondal
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 2
KhayamGondal is on a distinguished road
Default

if i use 1k resistors instead of 20k of r2r network than what happens.
KhayamGondal is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 04:06 AM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Slices ↓
Radiolocman facebook Radiolocman twitter Radiolocman google plus