RadioLocman.com Electronics ru
Advanced Search +
  

Datasheet Texas Instruments LP3999

Manufacturer:Texas Instruments
Series:LP3999

Low Noise 150mA Voltage Regulator for RF/Analog Applications.

Datasheets

  • Download » Datasheet, PDF, 1.0 Mb, Revision: E, 05-03-2013
    LP3999 Low Noise 150mA Voltage Regulator for RF/Analog Applications (Rev. E)

Prices

Family: LP3999

Status

 LP3999ITL-1.8/NOPBLP3999ITL-2.4/NOPBLP3999ITL-2.5/NOPBLP3999ITL-3.3/NOPBLP3999ITLX-1.8/NOPBLP3999ITLX-2.5/NOPBLP3999ITLX-2.8/NOPBLP3999ITLX-3.3/NOPB
Lifecycle StatusActive (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)
Manufacture's Sample AvailabilityNoYesYesNoYesNoNoNo

Packaging

 LP3999ITL-1.8/NOPBLP3999ITL-2.4/NOPBLP3999ITL-2.5/NOPBLP3999ITL-3.3/NOPBLP3999ITLX-1.8/NOPBLP3999ITLX-2.5/NOPBLP3999ITLX-2.8/NOPBLP3999ITLX-3.3/NOPB
Pin55555555
Package TypeYZRYZRYZRYZRYZRYZRYZRYZR
Industry STD TermDSBGADSBGADSBGADSBGADSBGADSBGADSBGADSBGA
JEDEC CodeR-XBGA-NR-XBGA-NR-XBGA-NR-XBGA-NR-XBGA-NR-XBGA-NR-XBGA-NR-XBGA-N
Package QTY2502502502503000300030003000
CarrierSMALL T&RSMALL T&RSMALL T&RSMALL T&R
Device Marking99999999
Width (mm)1.21.21.21.21.21.21.21.2
Length (mm)1.51.51.51.51.51.51.51.5
Thickness (mm).675.675.675.675.675.675.675.675
Pitch (mm).5.5.5.5.5.5.5.5
Max Height (mm).675.675.675.675.675.675.675.675
Mechanical DataDownload »Download »Download »Download »Download »Download »Download »Download »

Parametrics

 LP3999ITL-1.8/NOPBLP3999ITL-2.4/NOPBLP3999ITL-2.5/NOPBLP3999ITL-3.3/NOPBLP3999ITLX-1.8/NOPBLP3999ITLX-2.5/NOPBLP3999ITLX-2.8/NOPBLP3999ITLX-3.3/NOPB
Accuracy(%)55555555
Approx. Price (US$)0.28 | 1ku0.28 | 1ku0.28 | 1ku0.28 | 1ku0.28 | 1ku0.28 | 1ku0.28 | 1ku0.28 | 1ku
Fixed Output Options(V)1.5
1.8
2.4
2.5
2.8
3.3
1.5
1.8
2.4
2.5
2.8
3.3
1.5
1.8
2.4
2.5
2.8
3.3
1.5
1.8
2.4
2.5
2.8
3.3
1.5
1.8
2.4
2.5
2.8
3.3
1.5
1.8
2.4
2.5
2.8
3.3
1.5
1.8
2.4
2.5
2.8
3.3
1.5
1.8
2.4
2.5
2.8
3.3
Iout(Max)(A)0.150.150.150.150.150.150.150.15
Iq(Typ)(mA)0.0850.0850.0850.0850.0850.0850.0850.085
Noise(uVrms)1010101010101010
Operating Temperature Range(C)-40 to 125-40 to 125-40 to 125-40 to 125-40 to 125-40 to 125-40 to 125-40 to 125
Output Capacitor TypeCeramicCeramicCeramicCeramicCeramicCeramicCeramicCeramic
Output OptionsFixed OutputFixed OutputFixed OutputFixed OutputFixed OutputFixed OutputFixed OutputFixed Output
PSRR @ 100KHz(dB)2525252525252525
Package GroupDSBGADSBGADSBGADSBGADSBGADSBGADSBGADSBGA
Package Size: mm2:W x L (PKG)See datasheet (DSBGA)See datasheet (DSBGA)See datasheet (DSBGA)See datasheet (DSBGA)See datasheet (DSBGA)See datasheet (DSBGA)See datasheet (DSBGA)See datasheet (DSBGA)
RatingCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalog
Regulated Outputs(#)11111111
Special FeaturesEnableEnableEnableEnableEnableEnableEnableEnable
Thermal Resistance ОёJA(В°C/W)255255255255255255255255
Vdo(Typ)(mV)6060606060606060
Vin(Max)(V)66666666
Vin(Min)(V)2.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.5
Vout(Max)(V)3.33.33.33.33.33.33.33.3
Vout(Min)(V)1.51.51.51.51.51.51.51.5

Eco Plan

 LP3999ITL-1.8/NOPBLP3999ITL-2.4/NOPBLP3999ITL-2.5/NOPBLP3999ITL-3.3/NOPBLP3999ITLX-1.8/NOPBLP3999ITLX-2.5/NOPBLP3999ITLX-2.8/NOPBLP3999ITLX-3.3/NOPB
RoHSCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliant
Pb FreeYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes

Manufacturer's Classification

  • Semiconductors> Power Management> Linear Regulator (LDO)> Single Channel LDO

Application Notes

  • Download » Application Notes, PDF, 464 Kb, 03-22-2007
    Understanding Portable Applications Requirements to Improve System Performance
  • Download » Application Notes, PDF, 1.4 Mb, Revision: A, 04-26-2013
    AN-2146 Power Design for SDI and Other Noise-Sensitive Devices (Rev. A)
    This application report discusses various solutions for meeting the power requirements of serial digital interface (SDI) video components.

Slices ↓
Radiolocman facebook Radiolocman twitter Radiolocman google plus