RadioLocman.com Electronics ru
Advanced Search +
  

Datasheet Texas Instruments TLC2272M

Manufacturer:Texas Instruments
Series:TLC2272M

Rail-To-Rail Low Noise Advanced LinCMOS(TM) Dual Operational Amplifier

Datasheets

Prices

Status

 TLC2272MDTLC2272MDG4TLC2272MDRTLC2272MDRG4TLC2272MFKBTLC2272MJGTLC2272MJGBTLC2272MPTLC2272MUB
Lifecycle StatusActive (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Obsolete (Manufacturer has discontinued the production of the device)Active (Recommended for new designs)
Manufacture's Sample AvailabilityNoYesNoNoNoNoNoNoNo

Packaging

 TLC2272MDTLC2272MDG4TLC2272MDRTLC2272MDRG4TLC2272MFKBTLC2272MJGTLC2272MJGBTLC2272MPTLC2272MUB
Pin88882088810
Package TypeDDDDFKJGJGPU
Industry STD TermSOICSOICSOICSOICLCCCCDIPCDIPPDIPCFP
JEDEC CodeR-PDSO-GR-PDSO-GR-PDSO-GR-PDSO-GS-CQCC-NR-GDIP-TR-GDIP-TR-PDIP-TS-GDFP-F
Package QTY7575250025001111
CarrierSMALL T&RSMALL T&RLARGE T&RLARGE T&RTUBETUBETUBETUBE
Device Marking2272M2272M2272M2272M5962-TLC2272MJGTLC2272MTLC2272M
Width (mm)3.913.913.913.918.896.676.676.356.35
Length (mm)4.94.94.94.98.899.69.69.816.35
Thickness (mm)1.581.581.581.581.834.574.573.91.65
Pitch (mm)1.271.271.271.271.272.542.542.541.27
Max Height (mm)1.751.751.751.752.035.085.085.082.03
Mechanical DataDownload »Download »Download »Download »Download »Download »Download »Download »Download »

Parametrics

 TLC2272MDTLC2272MDG4TLC2272MDRTLC2272MDRG4TLC2272MFKBTLC2272MJGTLC2272MJGBTLC2272MPTLC2272MUB
Additional FeaturesHigh Cload DriveHigh Cload DriveHigh Cload DriveHigh Cload DriveHigh Cload DriveHigh Cload DriveHigh Cload DriveHigh Cload DriveHigh Cload Drive
ArchitectureCMOSCMOSCMOSCMOSCMOSCMOSCMOSCMOSCMOS
CMRR(Min)(dB)707070707070707070
CMRR(Typ)(dB)757575757575757575
GBW(Typ)(MHz)2.182.182.182.182.182.182.182.182.18
IIB(Max)(pA)606060606060606060
Iq per channel(Max)(mA)1.51.51.51.51.51.51.51.51.5
Iq per channel(Typ)(mA)1.11.11.11.11.11.11.11.11.1
Number of Channels(#)222222222
Offset Drift(Typ)(uV/C)222222222
Operating Temperature Range(C)-55 to 125-55 to 125-55 to 125-55 to 125-55 to 125-55 to 125-55 to 125-55 to 125-55 to 125
Output Current(Typ)(mA)2.22.22.22.22.22.22.22.22.2
Package GroupSOICSOICSOICSOICLCCCCDIPCDIPCDIP
CFP
LCCC
SOIC
CFP
Package Size: mm2:W x L (PKG)See datasheet (PDIP)
See datasheet (CFP)
See datasheet (CDIP)
See datasheet (PDIP)
See datasheet (CFP)
See datasheet (CDIP)
See datasheet (PDIP)
See datasheet (CFP)
See datasheet (CDIP)
See datasheet (PDIP)
See datasheet (CFP)
See datasheet (CDIP)
See datasheet (PDIP)
See datasheet (CFP)
See datasheet (CDIP)
See datasheet (CDIP)See datasheet (CDIP)See datasheet (PDIP)
See datasheet (CFP)
See datasheet (CDIP)
See datasheet (CFP)
Rail-to-RailIn to V-
Out
In to V-
Out
In to V-
Out
In to V-
Out
In to V-
Out
In to V-
Out
In to V-
Out
In to V-
Out
In to V-
Out
RatingMilitaryMilitaryMilitaryMilitaryMilitaryMilitaryMilitaryMilitaryMilitary
Slew Rate(Typ)(V/us)3.63.63.63.63.63.63.63.63.6
Total Supply Voltage(Max)(+5V=5, +/-5V=10)161616161616161616
Total Supply Voltage(Min)(+5V=5, +/-5V=10)4.44.44.44.44.44.44.44.44.4
Vn at 1kHz(Typ)(nV/rtHz)999999999
Vos (Offset Voltage @ 25C)(Max)(mV)2.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.5

Eco Plan

 TLC2272MDTLC2272MDG4TLC2272MDRTLC2272MDRG4TLC2272MFKBTLC2272MJGTLC2272MJGBTLC2272MPTLC2272MUB
RoHSCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliantTBDTBDTBDNot CompliantTBD
Pb FreeYesYesYesYesNoNoNoNoNo

Manufacturer's Classification

  • Semiconductors> Space & High Reliability> Amplifier> Operational Amplifiers

Application Notes

  • Download » Application Notes, PDF, 60 Kb, Revision: A, 07-01-2015
    TLC2272 and TLC2272-Q1 EMI Immunity Performance (Rev. A)
    This application report describes of the EMI immunity performance of the TLC2272 and TLC2272-Q1 family of operational amplifier devices.

Slices ↓
Radiolocman facebook Radiolocman twitter Radiolocman google plus