Datasheet Microchip ATmega128A

ManufacturerMicrochip
SeriesATmega128A

The high-performance, low-power Microchip 8-bit AVR RISC-based microcontroller combines 128KB flash memory with read-while-write capabilities, 4KB EEPROM, 4KB SRAM, 53 general purpose I/O lines, 32 general purpose working registers, real time counter, four flexible timer/counters with compare modes and PWM, two USARTs , a byte oriented Two-wire serial interface, an 8-channel/10-bit A/D converter with optional differential input stage with programmable gain, programmable watchdog timer with internal oscillator, SPI serial port, a JTAG (IEEE 1149

Datasheets

ATmega128A - Complete Datasheet
PDF, 5.9 Mb, File published: Dec 10, 2016
Extract from the document
ATmega128A - Summary Datasheet
PDF, 299 bytes, File published: Dec 10, 2016

Prices

Packaging

ATMEGA128A-ANATMEGA128A-ANRATMEGA128A-AUATMEGA128A-AU-HCMATMEGA128A-AURATMEGA128A-MNATMEGA128A-MNRATMEGA128A-MUATMEGA128A-MUR
PackageTQFPTQFPTQFPTQFPTQFPVQFNVQFNVQFNVQFN

Parametrics

Parameters / ModelsATMEGA128A-ANATMEGA128A-ANRATMEGA128A-AUATMEGA128A-AU-HCMATMEGA128A-AURATMEGA128A-MNATMEGA128A-MNRATMEGA128A-MUATMEGA128A-MUR
ADC Input888888888
ADC with ComputationNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Angular TimerNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Architecture888888888
CPU Type8-bit AVR8-bit AVR8-bit AVR8-bit AVR8-bit AVR8-bit AVR8-bit AVR8-bit AVR8-bit AVR
CRCNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Class B HardwareNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Emulated EEPROM in Flash409640964096409640964096409640964096
High Voltage CapableNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
I2C111111111
Internal OscillatorYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Internal Voltage Reference, BandgapYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Lead Count646464646464646464
Math AcceleratorNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Max 16-Bit Digital Timers222222222
Max 8-Bit Digital Timers222222222
Max ADC Resolution, Bits101010101010101010
Max CPU Speed, MHz161616161616161616
Max PWM outputs, including complementary666666666
Number of Comparators111111111
Operation Voltage Max, V5.55.55.55.55.55.55.55.55.5
Operation Voltage Min, V2.72.72.72.72.72.72.72.72.7
Package Width14x14x1mm14x14x1mm14x14x1mm14x14x1mm14x14x1mm9x9x1mm9x9x1mm9x9x1mm9x9x1mm
Peripheral Pin Select / Pin MuxingNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Pin count646464646464646464
Program Memory Size, KB128128128128128128128128128
SPI111111111
SRAM, Bytes409640964096409640964096409640964096
Temp Range Max858585858585858585
Temp Range Min-40-40-40-40-40-40-40-40-40
UART222222222
Zero Cross detectNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo

Model Line

Manufacturer's Classification

  • Microcontrollers > 8-bit Microcontrollers
PCB Design Analysis Software-NextDFM One-click Design Analysis for Manufacturability Layout Engineer Free Forever