Datasheet Microchip PIC32MK1024GPE064

ManufacturerMicrochip
SeriesPIC32MK1024GPE064

120Mhz MIPS32 microAptiv MCU Core Floating Point Unit for single and double precision math MicroMIPS Mode for 40% smaller code size DSP-Enhanced Core: Four 64-bit Accumulators Single Cycle MAC supporting saturating and fractional math

Datasheets

PIC32MK Motor Control & General Purpose Family Datasheet
PDF, 8.3 Mb, Revision: 04-03-2017
Extract from the document

Prices

Status

PIC32MK1024GPE064-E/MRPIC32MK1024GPE064-E/PTPIC32MK1024GPE064-I/MRPIC32MK1024GPE064-I/PTPIC32MK1024GPE064T-E/MRPIC32MK1024GPE064T-E/PTPIC32MK1024GPE064T-I/MRPIC32MK1024GPE064T-I/PT
Lifecycle StatusProduction (Appropriate for new designs but newer alternatives may exist)Production (Appropriate for new designs but newer alternatives may exist)Production (Appropriate for new designs but newer alternatives may exist)Production (Appropriate for new designs but newer alternatives may exist)Production (Appropriate for new designs but newer alternatives may exist)Production (Appropriate for new designs but newer alternatives may exist)Production (Appropriate for new designs but newer alternatives may exist)Production (Appropriate for new designs but newer alternatives may exist)

Packaging

PIC32MK1024GPE064-E/MRPIC32MK1024GPE064-E/PTPIC32MK1024GPE064-I/MRPIC32MK1024GPE064-I/PTPIC32MK1024GPE064T-E/MRPIC32MK1024GPE064T-E/PTPIC32MK1024GPE064T-I/MRPIC32MK1024GPE064T-I/PT
PackageQFNTQFPQFNTQFPQFNTQFPQFNTQFP
Pins6464646464646464

Parametrics

Parameters / ModelsPIC32MK1024GPE064-E/MRPIC32MK1024GPE064-E/PTPIC32MK1024GPE064-I/MRPIC32MK1024GPE064-I/PTPIC32MK1024GPE064T-E/MRPIC32MK1024GPE064T-E/PTPIC32MK1024GPE064T-I/MRPIC32MK1024GPE064T-I/PT
# of Comparators55555555
ADCC with ComputationNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Angular TimerNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Architecture3232323232323232
CPU32-Bit MIPS MCU32-Bit MIPS MCU32-Bit MIPS MCU32-Bit MIPS MCU32-Bit MIPS MCU32-Bit MIPS MCU32-Bit MIPS MCU32-Bit MIPS MCU
CRC/ScanNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
EEPROM / HEF4096 / HEF4096 / HEF4096 / HEF4096 / HEF4096 / HEF4096 / HEF4096 / HEF4096 / HEF
Internal Oscillator8Mhz8Mhz8Mhz8Mhz8Mhz8Mhz8Mhz8Mhz
Math AcceleratorNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Max 16 Bit Digital Timers1414141414141414
Max A/D Resolution, bits1212121212121212
Max D/A Resolution, bits1212121212121212
Max PWM Resolution, bits1616161616161616
Max. CPU Speed MHz120120120120120120120120
Number of D/A Converters33333333
Number of USB Modules11111111
Operating Temperature Range, °C-40 to +125-40 to +125-40 to +85-40 to +85-40 to +125-40 to +125-40 to +85-40 to +85
Operation Voltage Max.(V)3.63.63.63.63.63.63.63.6
Operation Voltage Min.(V)2.22.22.22.22.22.22.22.2
Operational Amplifier44444444
Peripheral Pin Select, PPSYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Pin count6464646464646464
Program Memory Size, Kbytes10241024102410241024102410241024
RAM, bytes262144262144262144262144262144262144262144262144
SPIв„ў66666666
Temp. Range Max.125125125125125125125125
Temp. Range Min.-40-40-40-40-40-40-40-40
Total # of A/D channels2626262626262626
UART66666666
Windowed Watchdog Timer, WWDTNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Zero Cross detectNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo

Eco Plan

PIC32MK1024GPE064-E/MRPIC32MK1024GPE064-E/PTPIC32MK1024GPE064-I/MRPIC32MK1024GPE064-I/PTPIC32MK1024GPE064T-E/MRPIC32MK1024GPE064T-E/PTPIC32MK1024GPE064T-I/MRPIC32MK1024GPE064T-I/PT
RoHSCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliant

Other Options

PIC32MK0512GPD064 PIC32MK0512GPD100 PIC32MK0512GPE064 PIC32MK0512GPE100 PIC32MK0512MCF064 PIC32MK0512MCF100 PIC32MK1024GPD064 PIC32MK1024GPD100 PIC32MK1024GPE100 PIC32MK1024MCF064 PIC32MK1024MCF100

Model Line

PCB Design Analysis Software-NextDFM One-click Design Analysis for Manufacturability Layout Engineer Free Forever