Datasheet Texas Instruments LMC6484

ManufacturerTexas Instruments
SeriesLMC6484
Datasheet Texas Instruments LMC6484

Ultra-low Bias Current, Precision CMOS Rail-to-Rail Input and Output Operational Amplifier

Datasheets

LMC6484 CMOS Quad Rail-to-Rail Input and Output Operational Amplifier datasheet
PDF, 2.4 Mb, Revision: C, File published: Sep 30, 2015
Docket

Prices

Status

LMC6484AIMLMC6484AIM/NOPBLMC6484AIMXLMC6484AIMX/NOPBLMC6484AIN/NOPBLMC6484IMLMC6484IM/NOPBLMC6484IMXLMC6484IMX/NOPBLMC6484IN/NOPB
Lifecycle StatusNRND (Not recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)NRND (Not recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)NRND (Not recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)NRND (Not recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)
Manufacture's Sample AvailabilityYesYesNoYesNoNoYesNoYesYes

Packaging

LMC6484AIMLMC6484AIM/NOPBLMC6484AIMXLMC6484AIMX/NOPBLMC6484AIN/NOPBLMC6484IMLMC6484IM/NOPBLMC6484IMXLMC6484IMX/NOPBLMC6484IN/NOPB
Pin14141414141414141414
Package TypeDDDDNFFDDDDNFF
Industry STD TermSOICSOICSOICSOICPDIPSOICSOICSOICSOICPDIP
JEDEC CodeR-PDSO-GR-PDSO-GR-PDSO-GR-PDSO-GR-PDIP-TR-PDSO-GR-PDSO-GR-PDSO-GR-PDSO-GR-PDIP-T
Package QTY5555250025002555552500250025
CarrierTUBETUBELARGE T&RLARGE T&RTUBETUBETUBELARGE T&RLARGE T&RTUBE
Device MarkingLMC6484LMC6484AIMAIMLMC6484AINLMC6484IMLMC6484IMLMC6484IMLMC6484IMLMC6484IN
Width (mm)3.913.913.913.916.353.913.913.913.916.35
Length (mm)8.658.658.658.6519.1778.658.658.658.6519.177
Thickness (mm)1.581.581.581.583.4291.581.581.581.583.429
Pitch (mm)1.271.271.271.272.541.271.271.271.272.54
Max Height (mm)1.751.751.751.755.331.751.751.751.755.33
Mechanical DataDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownload

Parametrics

Parameters / ModelsLMC6484AIM
LMC6484AIM
LMC6484AIM/NOPB
LMC6484AIM/NOPB
LMC6484AIMX
LMC6484AIMX
LMC6484AIMX/NOPB
LMC6484AIMX/NOPB
LMC6484AIN/NOPB
LMC6484AIN/NOPB
LMC6484IM
LMC6484IM
LMC6484IM/NOPB
LMC6484IM/NOPB
LMC6484IMX
LMC6484IMX
LMC6484IMX/NOPB
LMC6484IMX/NOPB
LMC6484IN/NOPB
LMC6484IN/NOPB
Additional FeaturesN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
ArchitectureCMOSCMOSCMOSCMOSCMOSCMOSCMOSCMOSCMOSCMOS
CMRR(Min), dB65656565656565656565
CMRR(Typ), dB82828282828282828282
GBW(Typ), MHz1.51.51.51.51.51.51.51.51.51.5
Input Bias Current(Max), pA2222222222
Iq per channel(Max), mA0.70.70.70.70.70.70.70.70.70.7
Iq per channel(Typ), mA0.50.50.50.50.50.50.50.50.50.5
Number of Channels4444444444
Offset Drift(Typ), uV/C1111111111
Operating Temperature Range, C-40 to 85-40 to 85-40 to 85-40 to 85-40 to 85-40 to 85-40 to 85-40 to 85-40 to 85-40 to 85
Output Current(Typ), mA30303030303030303030
Package GroupSOICSOICSOICSOICPDIPSOICSOICSOICSOICPDIP
Package Size: mm2:W x L, PKG14SOIC: 52 mm2: 6 x 8.65(SOIC)14SOIC: 52 mm2: 6 x 8.65(SOIC)14SOIC: 52 mm2: 6 x 8.65(SOIC)14SOIC: 52 mm2: 6 x 8.65(SOIC)See datasheet (PDIP)14SOIC: 52 mm2: 6 x 8.65(SOIC)14SOIC: 52 mm2: 6 x 8.65(SOIC)14SOIC: 52 mm2: 6 x 8.65(SOIC)14SOIC: 52 mm2: 6 x 8.65(SOIC)See datasheet (PDIP)
Rail-to-RailIn,OutIn,OutIn,OutIn,OutIn,OutIn,OutIn,OutIn,OutIn,OutIn,Out
RatingCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalog
Slew Rate(Typ), V/us1.31.31.31.31.31.31.31.31.31.3
Total Supply Voltage(Max), +5V=5, +/-5V=1015151515151515151515
Total Supply Voltage(Min), +5V=5, +/-5V=103333333333
Vn at 1kHz(Typ), nV/rtHz37373737373737373737
Vos (Offset Voltage @ 25C)(Max), mV0.750.750.750.750.750.750.750.750.750.75

Eco Plan

LMC6484AIMLMC6484AIM/NOPBLMC6484AIMXLMC6484AIMX/NOPBLMC6484AIN/NOPBLMC6484IMLMC6484IM/NOPBLMC6484IMXLMC6484IMX/NOPBLMC6484IN/NOPB
RoHSSee ti.comCompliantSee ti.comCompliantCompliantSee ti.comCompliantSee ti.comCompliantCompliant

Application Notes

Model Line

Manufacturer's Classification