Datasheet Texas Instruments OPA2330

ManufacturerTexas Instruments
SeriesOPA2330
Datasheet Texas Instruments OPA2330

1.8V, 35ВµA, microPower, Precision, Zero Drift CMOS Op Amp

Datasheets

OPAx330 50-ОјV VOS, 0.25-ОјV/В°C, 35-ОјA CMOS Operational Amplifiers Zero-Drift Series datasheet
PDF, 1.8 Mb, Revision: G, File published: Aug 11, 2016
Extract from the document

Prices

Status

OPA2330AIDOPA2330AIDGKROPA2330AIDGKRG4OPA2330AIDGKTOPA2330AIDROPA2330AIDRBROPA2330AIDRBRG4OPA2330AIDRBTOPA2330AIDRBTG4OPA2330AIDRG4
Lifecycle StatusActive (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)
Manufacture's Sample AvailabilityNoYesNoYesNoNoYesYesNoYes

Packaging

OPA2330AIDOPA2330AIDGKROPA2330AIDGKRG4OPA2330AIDGKTOPA2330AIDROPA2330AIDRBROPA2330AIDRBRG4OPA2330AIDRBTOPA2330AIDRBTG4OPA2330AIDRG4
Pin8888888888
Package TypeDDGKDGKDGKDDRBDRBDRBDRBD
Industry STD TermSOICVSSOPVSSOPVSSOPSOICVSONVSONVSONVSONSOIC
JEDEC CodeR-PDSO-GR-PDSO-GR-PDSO-GR-PDSO-GR-PDSO-GS-PDSO-NS-PDSO-NS-PDSO-NS-PDSO-NR-PDSO-G
Package QTY75250025002502500300030002502502500
CarrierTUBELARGE T&RLARGE T&RSMALL T&RLARGE T&RLARGE T&RLARGE T&RSMALL T&RSMALL T&RLARGE T&R
Device MarkingO2330AOCGQOCGQOCGQO2330AOCGQOCGQOCGQOCGQO2330A
Width (mm)3.913333.9133333.91
Length (mm)4.93334.933334.9
Thickness (mm)1.58.97.97.971.58.88.88.88.881.58
Pitch (mm)1.27.65.65.651.27.65.65.65.651.27
Max Height (mm)1.751.071.071.071.7511111.75
Mechanical DataDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownload

Parametrics

Parameters / ModelsOPA2330AID
OPA2330AID
OPA2330AIDGKR
OPA2330AIDGKR
OPA2330AIDGKRG4
OPA2330AIDGKRG4
OPA2330AIDGKT
OPA2330AIDGKT
OPA2330AIDR
OPA2330AIDR
OPA2330AIDRBR
OPA2330AIDRBR
OPA2330AIDRBRG4
OPA2330AIDRBRG4
OPA2330AIDRBT
OPA2330AIDRBT
OPA2330AIDRBTG4
OPA2330AIDRBTG4
OPA2330AIDRG4
OPA2330AIDRG4
Additional FeaturesEMI Hardened,Tiny Package,Zero DriftEMI Hardened,Tiny Package,Zero DriftEMI Hardened,Tiny Package,Zero DriftEMI Hardened,Tiny Package,Zero DriftEMI Hardened,Tiny Package,Zero DriftEMI Hardened,Tiny Package,Zero DriftEMI Hardened,Tiny Package,Zero DriftEMI Hardened,Tiny Package,Zero DriftEMI Hardened,Tiny Package,Zero DriftEMI Hardened,Tiny Package,Zero Drift
ArchitectureCMOSCMOSCMOSCMOSCMOSCMOSCMOSCMOSCMOSCMOS
CMRR(Min), dB100100100100100100100100100100
CMRR(Typ), dB115115115115115115115115115115
GBW(Typ), MHz0.350.350.350.350.350.350.350.350.350.35
Input Bias Current(Max), pA500500500500500500500500500500
Iq per channel(Max), mA0.0350.0350.0350.0350.0350.0350.0350.0350.0350.035
Iq per channel(Typ), mA0.0210.0210.0210.0210.0210.0210.0210.0210.0210.021
Number of Channels2222222222
Offset Drift(Typ), uV/C0.020.020.020.020.020.020.020.020.020.02
Operating Temperature Range, C-40 to 125-40 to 125-40 to 125-40 to 125-40 to 125-40 to 125-40 to 125-40 to 125-40 to 125-40 to 125
Output Current(Typ), mA5555555555
Package GroupSOICVSSOPVSSOPVSSOPSOICSONSONSONSONSOIC
Package Size: mm2:W x L, PKG8SOIC: 29 mm2: 6 x 4.9(SOIC)8VSSOP: 15 mm2: 4.9 x 3(VSSOP)8VSSOP: 15 mm2: 4.9 x 3(VSSOP)8VSSOP: 15 mm2: 4.9 x 3(VSSOP)8SOIC: 29 mm2: 6 x 4.9(SOIC)See datasheet (SON)See datasheet (SON)See datasheet (SON)See datasheet (SON)8SOIC: 29 mm2: 6 x 4.9(SOIC)
Rail-to-RailIn,OutIn,OutIn,OutIn,OutIn,OutIn,OutIn,OutIn,OutIn,OutIn,Out
RatingCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalog
Slew Rate(Typ), V/us0.160.160.160.160.160.160.160.160.160.16
Total Supply Voltage(Max), +5V=5, +/-5V=105.55.55.55.55.55.55.55.55.55.5
Total Supply Voltage(Min), +5V=5, +/-5V=101.81.81.81.81.81.81.81.81.81.8
Vn at 1kHz(Typ), nV/rtHz55555555555555555555
Vos (Offset Voltage @ 25C)(Max), mV0.050.050.050.050.050.050.050.050.050.05

Eco Plan

OPA2330AIDOPA2330AIDGKROPA2330AIDGKRG4OPA2330AIDGKTOPA2330AIDROPA2330AIDRBROPA2330AIDRBRG4OPA2330AIDRBTOPA2330AIDRBTG4OPA2330AIDRG4
RoHSCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliant

Application Notes

  • Tuning in Amplifiers
    PDF, 44 Kb, File published: Oct 2, 2000
    Have you ever had the experience of designing an analog gain block with an amplifier that is specified to be unity gain stable only to find that it is oscillating out of control in your circuit? Or have you ever replaced a stable voltage feedback amplifier with a current feedback amplifier to find that the current feedback amplifier immediately oscillates when placed in the amplifier socket? Oscil
  • Single-Supply Operation of Operational Amplifiers
    PDF, 77 Kb, File published: Oct 2, 2000
    Operation of op amps from single supply voltages is useful when negative supply voltages are not available. Furthermore, certain applications using high voltage and high current op amps can derive important benefits from single supply operation.
  • Op Amp Performance Analysis
    PDF, 76 Kb, File published: Oct 2, 2000
    This bulletin reflects the analysis power gained through knowledge of an op amp circuit's feedback factor. Feedback dictates the performance of an op amp both in function and in quality. The major specifications of the amplifier descibe an open-loop device awaiting feedback direction of the end circuit's function. Just how well the amplifier performs the function reflects through the feedback inte

Model Line

Manufacturer's Classification

  • Semiconductors> Amplifiers> Operational Amplifiers (Op Amps)> Precision Op Amps

1-4 Layer PCBs $2