Datasheet Microchip ATtiny88

ManufacturerMicrochip
SeriesATtiny88

The high-performance Microchip picoPower AVR RISC-based CMOS 8-bit microcontroller combines 8KB ISP flash memory, 64B EEPROM, 512-Byte SRAM, 28 general purpose I/O lines, 32 general purpose working registers, two flexible timer/counters with compare modes, internal and external interrupts, a byte-oriented 2-wire serial interface, SPI serial port, 6-channel 10-bit A/D converter (8-channel in 32-lead TQFP and 32-pad QFN packages), programmable watchdog timer with internal oscillator, and three software selectable power saving modes

Datasheets

Datasheet Complete ATtiny48, ATtiny88
PDF, 8.5 Mb, File published: Apr 1, 2011, Pages: 302
Extract from the document
ATtiny48/88 - Summary Datasheet
PDF, 917 Kb, File published: Apr 1, 2011
Extract from the document

Prices

Packaging

ATTINY88-15MZATTINY88-AUATTINY88-AURATTINY88-MMHATTINY88-MMHRATTINY88-MMUATTINY88-MMURATTINY88-MUATTINY88-MURATTINY88-PU
PackageVQFNTQFPTQFPVQFNVQFNVQFNVQFNVQFNVQFNSPDIP

Parametrics

Parameters / ModelsATTINY88-15MZATTINY88-AUATTINY88-AURATTINY88-MMHATTINY88-MMHRATTINY88-MMUATTINY88-MMURATTINY88-MUATTINY88-MURATTINY88-PU
ADC Input8888888888
ADC with ComputationNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Angular TimerNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Architecture8888888888
CPU Type8-bit AVR8-bit AVR8-bit AVR8-bit AVR8-bit AVR8-bit AVR8-bit AVR8-bit AVR8-bit AVR8-bit AVR
CRCNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Class B HardwareNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Emulated EEPROM in Flash64646464646464646464
High Voltage CapableNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
I2C1111111111
Internal OscillatorYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Internal Voltage Reference, BandgapYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Lead Count32323228282828323228
Math AcceleratorNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Max 16-Bit Digital Timers1111111111
Max 8-Bit Digital Timers1111111111
Max ADC Resolution, Bits10101010101010101010
Max CPU Speed, MHz12121212121212121212
Max PWM outputs, including complementary2222222222
Number of Comparators1111111111
Operation Voltage Max, V5.55.55.55.55.55.55.55.55.55.5
Operation Voltage Min, V1.81.81.81.81.81.81.81.81.81.8
Package Width5x5x0.9mm7x7x1mm7x7x1mm4x4x1mm4x4x1mm4x4x1mm4x4x1mm5x5x1mm5x5x1mm.300in
Peripheral Pin Select / Pin MuxingNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Pin count32323232323232323232
Program Memory Size, KB8888888888
SPI1111111111
SRAM, Bytes512512512512512512512512512512
Temp Range Max85858585858585858585
Temp Range Min-40-40-40-40-40-40-40-40-40-40
Zero Cross detectNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo

Other Options

ATtiny48 ATtiny48

Model Line

Manufacturer's Classification

  • Microcontrollers > 8-bit Microcontrollers

$2 Start Your PCB and SMT. Get coupon code: JLCNY

PCB Design Analysis Software-NextDFM One-click Design Analysis for Manufacturability Layout Engineer Free Forever