Datasheet Texas Instruments OPA2320

ManufacturerTexas Instruments
SeriesOPA2320
Datasheet Texas Instruments OPA2320

Precision, Zero-Crossover, 20MHz, 0.9pA Ib, RRIO, CMOS Operational Amplifier

Datasheets

OPAx320x Precision, 20-MHz, 0.9-pA, Low-Noise, RRIO, CMOS Operational Amplifier With Shutdown datasheet
PDF, 2.0 Mb, Revision: F, File published: Dec 16, 2016
Extract from the document

Prices

Status

OPA2320AIDOPA2320AIDGKROPA2320AIDGKTOPA2320AIDROPA2320AIDRGROPA2320AIDRGTOPA2320SAIDGSROPA2320SAIDGST
Lifecycle StatusActive (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)
Manufacture's Sample AvailabilityYesYesNoYesYesNoNoNo

Packaging

OPA2320AIDOPA2320AIDGKROPA2320AIDGKTOPA2320AIDROPA2320AIDRGROPA2320AIDRGTOPA2320SAIDGSROPA2320SAIDGST
Pin8888881010
Package TypeDDGKDGKDDRGDRGDGSDGS
Industry STD TermSOICVSSOPVSSOPSOICWSONWSONVSSOPVSSOP
JEDEC CodeR-PDSO-GR-PDSO-GR-PDSO-GR-PDSO-GS-PDSO-NS-PDSO-NS-PDSO-GS-PDSO-G
Package QTY752500250250030002502500250
CarrierTUBELARGE T&RSMALL T&RLARGE T&RLARGE T&RSMALL T&RLARGE T&RSMALL T&R
Device MarkingO2320AOCLQOCLQO2320AOCMQOCMQOPAIOPAI
Width (mm)3.91333.913333
Length (mm)4.9334.93333
Thickness (mm)1.58.97.971.58.73.731.021.02
Pitch (mm)1.27.65.651.27.5.5.5.5
Max Height (mm)1.751.071.071.75.8.81.071.07
Mechanical DataDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownload

Parametrics

Parameters / ModelsOPA2320AID
OPA2320AID
OPA2320AIDGKR
OPA2320AIDGKR
OPA2320AIDGKT
OPA2320AIDGKT
OPA2320AIDR
OPA2320AIDR
OPA2320AIDRGR
OPA2320AIDRGR
OPA2320AIDRGT
OPA2320AIDRGT
OPA2320SAIDGSR
OPA2320SAIDGSR
OPA2320SAIDGST
OPA2320SAIDGST
Additional FeaturesEMI Hardened,Shutdown,Tiny Package,Zero CrossoverEMI Hardened,Shutdown,Tiny Package,Zero CrossoverEMI Hardened,Shutdown,Tiny Package,Zero CrossoverEMI Hardened,Shutdown,Tiny Package,Zero CrossoverEMI Hardened,Shutdown,Tiny Package,Zero CrossoverEMI Hardened,Shutdown,Tiny Package,Zero CrossoverEMI Hardened,Shutdown,Tiny Package,Zero CrossoverEMI Hardened,Shutdown,Tiny Package,Zero Crossover
ArchitectureCMOSCMOSCMOSCMOSCMOSCMOSCMOSCMOS
CMRR(Min), dB100100100100100100100100
CMRR(Typ), dB114114114114114114114114
GBW(Typ), MHz2020202020202020
Input Bias Current(Max), pA0.90.90.90.90.90.90.90.9
Iq per channel(Max), mA1.751.751.751.751.751.751.751.75
Iq per channel(Typ), mA1.51.51.51.51.51.51.51.5
Number of Channels22222222
Offset Drift(Typ), uV/C1.51.51.51.51.51.51.51.5
Operating Temperature Range, C-40 to 125-40 to 125-40 to 125-40 to 125-40 to 125-40 to 125-40 to 125-40 to 125
Output Current(Typ), mA6565656565656565
Package GroupSOICVSSOPVSSOPSOICSONSONVSSOPVSSOP
Package Size: mm2:W x L, PKG8SOIC: 29 mm2: 6 x 4.9(SOIC)10VSSOP: 15 mm2: 4.9 x 3(VSSOP)10VSSOP: 15 mm2: 4.9 x 3(VSSOP)8SOIC: 29 mm2: 6 x 4.9(SOIC)See datasheet (SON)See datasheet (SON)10VSSOP: 15 mm2: 4.9 x 3(VSSOP)10VSSOP: 15 mm2: 4.9 x 3(VSSOP)
Rail-to-RailIn,OutIn,OutIn,OutIn,OutIn,OutIn,OutIn,OutIn,Out
RatingCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalog
Slew Rate(Typ), V/us1010101010101010
Total Supply Voltage(Max), +5V=5, +/-5V=105.55.55.55.55.55.55.55.5
Total Supply Voltage(Min), +5V=5, +/-5V=101.81.81.81.81.81.81.81.8
Vn at 1kHz(Typ), nV/rtHz8.58.58.58.58.58.58.58.5
Vos (Offset Voltage @ 25C)(Max), mV0.150.150.150.150.150.150.150.15

Eco Plan

OPA2320AIDOPA2320AIDGKROPA2320AIDGKTOPA2320AIDROPA2320AIDRGROPA2320AIDRGTOPA2320SAIDGSROPA2320SAIDGST
RoHSCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliant

Application Notes

Model Line

Manufacturer's Classification