Datasheet Texas Instruments OPA320

ManufacturerTexas Instruments
SeriesOPA320
Datasheet Texas Instruments OPA320

Precision, Zero-Crossover, 20MHz, 0.9pA Ib, RRIO, CMOS Operational Amplifier

Datasheets

OPAx320x Precision, 20-MHz, 0.9-pA, Low-Noise, RRIO, CMOS Operational Amplifier With Shutdown datasheet
PDF, 2.0 Mb, Revision: F, File published: Dec 16, 2016
Extract from the document

Prices

Status

OPA320AIDBVROPA320AIDBVTOPA320SAIDBVROPA320SAIDBVT
Lifecycle StatusActive (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)
Manufacture's Sample AvailabilityYesNoYesYes

Packaging

OPA320AIDBVROPA320AIDBVTOPA320SAIDBVROPA320SAIDBVT
Pin5566
Package TypeDBVDBVDBVDBV
Industry STD TermSOT-23SOT-23SOT-23SOT-23
JEDEC CodeR-PDSO-GR-PDSO-GR-PDSO-GR-PDSO-G
Package QTY30002503000250
CarrierLARGE T&RSMALL T&RLARGE T&RSMALL T&R
Device MarkingRACRACRAERAE
Width (mm)1.61.61.61.6
Length (mm)2.92.92.92.9
Thickness (mm)1.21.21.21.2
Pitch (mm).95.95.95.95
Max Height (mm)1.451.451.451.45
Mechanical DataDownloadDownloadDownloadDownload

Parametrics

Parameters / ModelsOPA320AIDBVR
OPA320AIDBVR
OPA320AIDBVT
OPA320AIDBVT
OPA320SAIDBVR
OPA320SAIDBVR
OPA320SAIDBVT
OPA320SAIDBVT
Additional FeaturesEMI Hardened,Shutdown,Zero CrossoverEMI Hardened,Shutdown,Zero CrossoverEMI Hardened,Shutdown,Zero CrossoverEMI Hardened,Shutdown,Zero Crossover
ArchitectureCMOSCMOSCMOSCMOS
CMRR(Min), dB100100100100
CMRR(Typ), dB114114114114
GBW(Typ), MHz20202020
Input Bias Current(Max), pA0.90.90.90.9
Iq per channel(Max), mA1.751.751.751.75
Iq per channel(Typ), mA1.51.51.51.5
Number of Channels1111
Offset Drift(Typ), uV/C1.51.51.51.5
Operating Temperature Range, C-40 to 125-40 to 125-40 to 125-40 to 125
Output Current(Typ), mA65656565
Package GroupSOT-23SOT-23SOT-23SOT-23
Package Size: mm2:W x L, PKG5SOT-23: 8 mm2: 2.8 x 2.9(SOT-23)5SOT-23: 8 mm2: 2.8 x 2.9(SOT-23)5SOT-23: 8 mm2: 2.8 x 2.9(SOT-23)5SOT-23: 8 mm2: 2.8 x 2.9(SOT-23)
Rail-to-RailIn,OutIn,OutIn,OutIn,Out
RatingCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalog
Slew Rate(Typ), V/us10101010
Total Supply Voltage(Max), +5V=5, +/-5V=105.55.55.55.5
Total Supply Voltage(Min), +5V=5, +/-5V=101.81.81.81.8
Vn at 1kHz(Typ), nV/rtHz8.58.58.58.5
Vos (Offset Voltage @ 25C)(Max), mV0.150.150.150.15

Eco Plan

OPA320AIDBVROPA320AIDBVTOPA320SAIDBVROPA320SAIDBVT
RoHSCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliant

Application Notes

Model Line

Manufacturer's Classification