Datasheet Microchip AVR128DA32

ManufacturerMicrochip
SeriesAVR128DA32

Real Time Control and Analog Performance

Datasheets

Preliminary Datasheet AVR128DA28, AVR128DA32, AVR128DA48, AVR128DA64
PDF, 4.8 Mb, Language: en, File uploaded: May 8, 2020, Pages: 619
Microcontrollers of the AVR-DA family are using the AVR CPU with hardware multiplier, running at up to 24 MHz, with 128 KB of Flash, 16 KB of SRAM, and 512B of EEPROM in 28-, 32-, 48-or 64-pin packages
Extract from the document

Prices

Status

AVR128DA32-E/PTAVR128DA32-E/RXBAVR128DA32-I/PTAVR128DA32-I/RXBAVR128DA32T-E/PTAVR128DA32T-E/RXBAVR128DA32T-I/PTAVR128DA32T-I/RXB
Lifecycle StatusProduction (Appropriate for new designs but newer alternatives may exist)Production (Appropriate for new designs but newer alternatives may exist)Production (Appropriate for new designs but newer alternatives may exist)Production (Appropriate for new designs but newer alternatives may exist)Production (Appropriate for new designs but newer alternatives may exist)Production (Appropriate for new designs but newer alternatives may exist)Production (Appropriate for new designs but newer alternatives may exist)Production (Appropriate for new designs but newer alternatives may exist)

Packaging

AVR128DA32-E/PTAVR128DA32-E/RXBAVR128DA32-I/PTAVR128DA32-I/RXBAVR128DA32T-E/PTAVR128DA32T-E/RXBAVR128DA32T-I/PTAVR128DA32T-I/RXB
PackageTQFPVQFNTQFPVQFNTQFPVQFNTQFPVQFN

Parametrics

Parameters / ModelsAVR128DA32-E/PTAVR128DA32-E/RXBAVR128DA32-I/PTAVR128DA32-I/RXBAVR128DA32T-E/PTAVR128DA32T-E/RXBAVR128DA32T-I/PTAVR128DA32T-I/RXB
ADC Input1414141414141414
ADC with ComputationYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
ADC with Enhanced FeaturesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Angular TimerNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Architecture88888888
CPU Type8-bit AVR MCU8-bit AVR MCU8-bit AVR MCU8-bit AVR MCU8-bit AVR MCU8-bit AVR MCU8-bit AVR MCU8-bit AVR MCU
CRCYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Class B SupportNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Configurable Logic Cell, CLC/CCL11111111
Emulated EEPROM in Flash512512512512512512512512
Functional Safety ReadyYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Hardware Touch PeripheralPTCPTCPTCPTCPTCPTCPTCPTC
I2C22222222
Internal OscillatorYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Internal Voltage Reference, BandgapYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Lead Count3232323232323232
Math AcceleratorNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Max 16-Bit Digital Timers44444444
Max ADC Resolution, Bits1212121212121212
Max CPU Speed, MHz2424242424242424
Max DAC Resolution, Bits1010101010101010
Number of Comparators33333333
Number of DACs11111111
Operation Voltage Max, V5.55.55.55.55.55.55.55.5
Operation Voltage Min, V1.81.81.81.81.81.81.81.8
Package Width7x7x1.0mm5x5x0.9mm7x7x1.0mm5x5x0.9mm7x7x1.0mm5x5x0.9mm7x7x1.0mm5x5x0.9mm
Pin count3232323232323232
Program Memory Size, KB128128128128128128128128
SPI22222222
SRAM, Bytes1638416384163841638416384163841638416384
Temp Range Max125125125125125125125125
Temp Range Min-40-40-40-40-40-40-40-40
UART33333333
Zero Cross detectYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes

Other Options

AVR128DA28 AVR128DA48 AVR128DA64

Model Line

Manufacturer's Classification

10% Off for PCB and PCB Assembly Order