Datasheet Texas Instruments TLV2372

ManufacturerTexas Instruments
SeriesTLV2372
Datasheet Texas Instruments TLV2372

550-uA/Channel 3-MHz RRIO Op Amp

Datasheets

TLV237x 500-µA/Ch, 3-MHz Rail-to-Rail Input and Output Operational Amplifiers With Shutdown datasheet
PDF, 2.1 Mb, Revision: F, File published: Aug 1, 2016
Extract from the document

Prices

China PCB Prototype and Fabrication Manufacturer

Status

TLV2372IDTLV2372IDG4TLV2372IDGKTLV2372IDGKG4TLV2372IDGKRTLV2372IDGKRG4TLV2372IDRTLV2372IDRG4TLV2372IPTLV2372IPE4
Lifecycle StatusActive (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)Active (Recommended for new designs)
Manufacture's Sample AvailabilityNoYesYesYesYesYesYesYesNoYes

Packaging

TLV2372IDTLV2372IDG4TLV2372IDGKTLV2372IDGKG4TLV2372IDGKRTLV2372IDGKRG4TLV2372IDRTLV2372IDRG4TLV2372IPTLV2372IPE4
Pin8888888888
Package TypeDDDGKDGKDGKDGKDDPP
Industry STD TermSOICSOICVSSOPVSSOPVSSOPVSSOPSOICSOICPDIPPDIP
JEDEC CodeR-PDSO-GR-PDSO-GR-PDSO-GR-PDSO-GR-PDSO-GR-PDSO-GR-PDSO-GR-PDSO-GR-PDIP-TR-PDIP-T
Package QTY7575808025002500250025005050
CarrierTUBETUBETUBETUBELARGE T&RLARGE T&RLARGE T&RLARGE T&RTUBETUBE
Device Marking2372I2372IAPGAPGAPGAPG2372I2372I2372I2372I
Width (mm)3.913.9133333.913.916.356.35
Length (mm)4.94.933334.94.99.819.81
Thickness (mm)1.581.58.97.97.97.971.581.583.93.9
Pitch (mm)1.271.27.65.65.65.651.271.272.542.54
Max Height (mm)1.751.751.071.071.071.071.751.755.085.08
Mechanical DataDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownload

Parametrics

Parameters / ModelsTLV2372ID
TLV2372ID
TLV2372IDG4
TLV2372IDG4
TLV2372IDGK
TLV2372IDGK
TLV2372IDGKG4
TLV2372IDGKG4
TLV2372IDGKR
TLV2372IDGKR
TLV2372IDGKRG4
TLV2372IDGKRG4
TLV2372IDR
TLV2372IDR
TLV2372IDRG4
TLV2372IDRG4
TLV2372IP
TLV2372IP
TLV2372IPE4
TLV2372IPE4
Additional FeaturesN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
ArchitectureCMOSCMOSCMOSCMOSCMOSCMOSCMOSCMOSCMOSCMOS
CMRR(Min), dB55555555555555555555
CMRR(Typ), dB72727272727272727272
GBW(Typ), MHz3333333333
Input Bias Current(Max), pA60606060606060606060
Iq per channel(Max), mA0.660.660.660.660.660.660.660.660.660.66
Iq per channel(Typ), mA0.550.550.550.550.550.550.550.550.550.55
Number of Channels2222222222
Offset Drift(Typ), uV/C2222222222
Operating Temperature Range, C-40 to 125-40 to 125-40 to 125-40 to 125-40 to 125-40 to 125-40 to 125-40 to 125-40 to 125-40 to 125
Output Current(Typ), mA7777777777
Package GroupSOICSOICVSSOPVSSOPVSSOPVSSOPSOICSOICPDIPPDIP
Package Size: mm2:W x L, PKG8SOIC: 29 mm2: 6 x 4.9(SOIC)8SOIC: 29 mm2: 6 x 4.9(SOIC)8VSSOP: 15 mm2: 4.9 x 3(VSSOP)8VSSOP: 15 mm2: 4.9 x 3(VSSOP)8VSSOP: 15 mm2: 4.9 x 3(VSSOP)8VSSOP: 15 mm2: 4.9 x 3(VSSOP)8SOIC: 29 mm2: 6 x 4.9(SOIC)8SOIC: 29 mm2: 6 x 4.9(SOIC)See datasheet (PDIP)See datasheet (PDIP)
Rail-to-RailIn,OutIn,OutIn,OutIn,OutIn,OutIn,OutIn,OutIn,OutIn,OutIn,Out
RatingCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalogCatalog
Slew Rate(Typ), V/us2.42.42.42.42.42.42.42.42.42.4
Total Supply Voltage(Max), +5V=5, +/-5V=1016161616161616161616
Total Supply Voltage(Min), +5V=5, +/-5V=102.72.72.72.72.72.72.72.72.72.7
Vn at 1kHz(Typ), nV/rtHz39393939393939393939
Vos (Offset Voltage @ 25C)(Max), mV4.54.54.54.54.54.54.54.54.54.5

Eco Plan

TLV2372IDTLV2372IDG4TLV2372IDGKTLV2372IDGKG4TLV2372IDGKRTLV2372IDGKRG4TLV2372IDRTLV2372IDRG4TLV2372IPTLV2372IPE4
RoHSCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliantCompliant
Pb FreeYesYes

Application Notes

  • TLV2370/71/72/73/74/75 EMI Immunity Performance
    PDF, 286 Kb, File published: Sep 24, 2012

Model Line

Manufacturer's Classification

  • Semiconductors> Amplifiers> Operational Amplifiers (Op Amps)> Precision Op Amps